Brian Mumford

River Wise

moreresultslogo-removebg-preview.png
Round 1
June 19th, 2021
Mud Drags

STOCK CLASS

 

1st Place:     Sammy Nelson

2nd Place:  Justin Basaraba

3rd Place:    Dan Mushrush

SUPER STOCK CLASS

1st Place:      Ethan Shipley

 

2nd Place:    Harmony Wood

3rd Place:     Dan Mushrush

PRO STOCK CLASS

1st Place:       Brian Knaub

2nd Place:     Jake Nelson

3rd Place:      Jeremia Simmons

Modified Class

1st Place:         Jay Oster

2nd Place:       Junior Oster

3rd Place:         Jeremia Simmons

SUPER MODIFIED CLASS

1st Place:           Jay Oster

2nd Place:         Junior Oster

3rd Place:          Chris Mundy

OPEN CLASS

1st Place:            David Oster

2nd Place:          Buck Heckmun

3rd Place:           Tim Kleppen

Round 2
July 17th, 2021
MUD DRAGS

Stock Class

1st Place               Chad Rodgers

2nd Place             Troy Cade

3rd Place              Lance Smith

Super Stock Class

1st Place               Garrett Burton

2nd Place             Kage Miller

3rd Place              Kyle Mcloed

Pro Stock Class

1st Place               Garrett Burton

2nd Place    Casey Christianson

3rd Place               Kage Miller

Modified Class

1st Place                 Jay Oster

2nd Place         Bucky Huckman

3rd Place             Tony Tjaden

Super Modified Class

1st Place              Jason Beam

2nd Place          Jay Oster

3rd Place          Bucky Heckman

Open Class

1st Place             David Oster

2nd Place           Tim Kleppen

3rd Place            Josh Tjaden

Round 3
August 21, 2021
MUD DRAGS

Stock Class

1st Place               Cody Fox

2nd Place             Corey Reade

3rd Place           Harmony Wood

Super Stock Class

1st Place               Robby Geisick

2nd Place         Megan Simmons

3rd Place              Kyle Mclood

Pro Stock Class

1st Place          Megan Simmons

2nd Place           Tony TJaden

3rd Place               Jake Nelson

Modified Class

1st Place                 Jay Oster SR.

2nd Place               Josh Jaden

3rd Place          Robert Simmons

Super Modified Class

1st Place         Zach Nightengale

2nd Place          Jay Oster Sr.

3rd Place         

Open Class

1st Place             David Oster

2nd Place           Jay Oster Jr

3rd Place      Zack Nightengale

Round 4
DJ Haase Memorial
September 25th, 2021

 

DJ Haase Memorial Mud Race.PNG

Stock Class

1st Place              Robert Geisick

2nd Place     Reade Conan Cory

3rd Place           Dan Mushrush

Super Stock Class

1st Place               Robby Geisick

2nd Place    Reade Conan Cory

3rd Place              Kyle Mclood

Pro Stock Class

1st Place                Kage Miller

2nd Place           Jon Johnson

3rd Place               #23

Modified Class

1st Place                 Jay Oster SR.

2nd Place               JKage Miller

3rd Place       Jerimiah Simmons

Super Modified Class

1st Place         David Oster

2nd Place          Jay Oster Jr.

3rd Place          Jay Oster Sr.

Open Class

1st Place             David Oster

2nd Place           Jay Oster Jr

3rd Place      Jay Oster Sr.

Round 5
October 16th, 2021
MUD DRAGS

Stock Class

1st Place             Cody Fox

2nd Place           Robert Giesick

3rd Place           Troy Cade

Super Stock Class

1st Place              Cody Fox

2nd Place            Lance Smith

3rd Place             Troy Cade

Pro Stock Class

1st Place                Garrett Borton

2nd Place              Rusty Gurney

3rd Place               Brian Knaub

Modified Class

1st Place                 Garrett Borton.

2nd Place               Robert Simmons

3rd Place                 Ethan Shipley

Heading 6